Sunday, March 28, 2010

I haven't posted on here in a looooooong time. Bleh.

Well... I don't know. Spring's finally making its way out of its cold, dark shell known as winter.

Cam and I broke up. Yeah, whatever. He's off doing his own thing, and I'm off doing my own. So what if a shit ton of girls would have killed to have him look in their direction? He could be a little conceited sometimes, anyways.

Aw, what am I saying? He was the most modest, nicest, most talented guy ever. I guess I just couldn't keep up with him anymore.

I'll try and post some more on here when I can...

And I have TWO followers? Whaaat? Someone out there actually doesn't mind stupid ranting? :D

I'll leave you with this:


  1. I think your ranting is perfectly fine. We all need to. It always helps to know, someones listening:)

  2. Omg, girl I've been there. I hate when guys act like that. How long were you guys together? & ranting is perfectly fine (:. This is your blog, all about you. =D

  3. & btw, you're very pretty (: